Results » 02/03/2018 Frostbite 3 Register  Login
 

2018 Frostbite Series

CORA

Results are provisional as of 18:45 on February 13, 2018

AC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Frostbite 1
   

Frostbite 2
   

Frostbite 3
   

Total

Nett

1st

AC

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

3.0

2.0

1.0

12.0

12.0

2nd

AC

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

4.0

6.0

4.0

19.0

19.0

3rd

AC

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

90

5.0

7.0

2.0

21.0

21.0

4th

AC

WARHORSE

ID 35

35006

Frohock

36

1.0

5.0

13.0 RET

28.0

28.0

5th

AC

Echo

Benneteau First 36.7

22763

Forbis

78

2.0

18.0 DNC

3.0

31.0

31.0

6th

AC

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

7.0 DNF

12.0

5.0

36.0

36.0

7th

AC

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18.0 DNC

1.0

18.0 DNC

39.0

39.0

8th

AC

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

1000

Gaag

66

18.0 DNC

4.0

6.0

39.0

39.0

9th

AC

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

18.0 DNC

3.0

18.0 DNC

43.0

43.0

10th

AC

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

83472

Mackin

120

18.0 DNC

9.0

9.0

46.0

46.0

11th

AC

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

60451

Vienneau

122

18.0 DNC

11.0

8.0

51.0

51.0

12th

AC

Alliance

Ericson 38

265

Stetler

123

18.0 DNC

10.0

10.0

51.0

51.0

13th

AC

Cougar

Melges 30

USA 105

Goss

42

18.0 DNC

18.0 DNC

18.0 DNC

55.0

55.0

14th

AC

SOUL

J 36

63393

College of Charleston

84

18.0 DNC

18.0 DNC

18.0 DNC

57.0

57.0

15th

AC

YOUR MOVE!

C&C 99 Shoal Keel

51392

Jackson

108

18.0 DNC

13.0

11.0

60.0

60.0

16th

AC

FOGDOG

ID 35

35029

Guhl

36

18.0 DNC

18.0 DNC

7.0

61.0

61.0

17th

AC

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

50484

King

69

18.0 DNC

8.0

18.0 DNC

62.0

62.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Frostbite 1
   

Frostbite 2
   

Frostbite 3
   

Total

Nett

1st

B

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

828

Benjamin

171

1.0

2.0

4.0

8.0

8.0

2nd

B

CHICORA

J 24

2349

Hill

171

5.0 DNC

1.0

1.0

9.0

9.0

3rd

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

3266

Palazzo

171

2.0

5.0 DNC

2.0

13.0

13.0

4th

B

J3014

J 24

3014

CCS

171

5.0 DNC

5.0 DNC

5.0 SCP (2)

18.0

18.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Frostbite 1
   

Frostbite 2
   

Frostbite 3
   

Total

Nett

1st

D

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

62

9.0 DNC

1.0

1.0

12.0

12.0

2nd

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

2.0 DNF

3.0

6.0

14.0

14.0

3rd

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

569

Simons

201

9.0 DNC

2.0

3.0

16.0

16.0

4th

D

Sea Mour

Catalina 380

192

Seymour

151

9.0 DNC

5.0

4.0

23.0

23.0

5th

D

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

28693

Musor

33

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

2.0

29.0

29.0

6th

D

Las Brisas

J 30

32956

Swatta

160

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

31.0

31.0

7th

D

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

73196

Cross

160

9.0 DNC

4.0

9.0 DNC

31.0

31.0

8th

D

Mental Heeling

Catalina 30

5399

Keeney

204

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

5.0

32.0

32.0

Frostbite 3 - AC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10-12

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

AC

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

13:00:00

13:41:15

0:41:15

0:44:50

1.0

2

AC

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

90

13:00:00

13:44:41

0:44:41

0:45:23

2.0

3

AC

Echo

Benneteau First 36.7

22763

Forbis

78

13:00:00

13:45:48

0:45:48

0:47:24

3.0

4

AC

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

13:00:00

13:45:36

0:45:36

0:47:39

4.0

5

AC

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

13:00:00

13:49:46

0:49:46

0:50:04

5.0

6

AC

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

1000

Gaag

66

13:00:00

13:48:04

0:48:04

0:50:43

6.0

7

AC

FOGDOG

ID 35

35029

Guhl

36

13:00:00

13:45:58

0:45:58

0:50:59

7.0

8

AC

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

60451

Vienneau

122

13:00:00

13:53:28

0:53:28

0:51:43

8.0

9

AC

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

83472

Mackin

120

13:00:00

13:54:29

0:54:29

0:52:51

9.0

10

AC

Alliance

Ericson 38

265

Stetler

123

13:00:00

13:58:27

0:58:27

0:56:27

10.0

11

AC

YOUR MOVE!

C&C 99 Shoal Keel

51392

Jackson

108

13:00:00

14:00:34

1:00:34

0:59:50

11.0

12

AC

WARHORSE

ID 35

35006

Frohock

36

13:00:00

13:46:26

RET

 

13.0

13

AC

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

 

 

DNC

 

18.0

13

AC

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

 

 

DNC

 

18.0

13

AC

Cougar

Melges 30

USA 105

Goss

42

 

 

DNC

 

18.0

13

AC

SOUL

J 36

63393

College of Charleston

84

 

 

DNC

 

18.0

13

AC

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

50484

King

69

 

 

DNC

 

18.0

Frostbite 3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06:00, Distance: 4.58, Course: 4, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10-12

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

B

CHICORA

J 24

2349

Hill

171

13:06:00

13:55:39

0:49:39

0:44:46

1.0

2

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

3266

Palazzo

171

13:06:00

13:57:04

0:51:04

0:46:02

2.0

3

B

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

828

Benjamin

171

13:06:00

14:06:38

1:00:38

0:54:40

4.0

4

B

J3014

J 24

3014

CCS

171

13:06:00

14:00:22

SCP (2)

0:49:01

5.0

Frostbite 3 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00, Distance: 4.58, Course: 4, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 10-12

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

D

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

62

13:12:00

13:57:09

0:45:09

0:47:57

1.0

2

D

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

28693

Musor

33

13:12:00

13:55:29

0:43:29

0:48:29

2.0

3

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

569

Simons

201

13:12:00

14:09:59

0:57:59

0:50:11

3.0

4

D

Sea Mour

Catalina 380

192

Seymour

151

13:12:00

14:11:38

0:59:38

0:55:18

4.0

5

D

Mental Heeling

Catalina 30

5399

Keeney

204

13:12:00

14:16:53

1:04:53

0:55:56

5.0

6

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

13:12:00

14:17:01

1:05:01

0:56:16

6.0

7

D

Las Brisas

J 30

32956

Swatta

160

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

7

D

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

73196

Cross

160

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

Varies

DNF

Started but did not finish

Varies

RET

Retired

13

SCP (2)

Two Scoring Penalties (no Check In, Sail # not registered)

5

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com


 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2018 Charleston Ocean Racing Association